Staff Directory

Our scientists and professional staff contribute to the quality of life in Wyoming through a combination of monitoring, permitting, inspection, enforcement, restoration and remediation activities that support responsible stewardship of our state’s natural resources.

Whether you are a homeowner wondering about a project being planned in your neighborhood, a non-profit group looking for information or a company seeking to build an industrial facility in Wyoming, we are here to answer your questions.  

 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME -  INITIAL WORKING TITLE WORK PHONE EMAIL
ADAMS DAVID HEALTH PHYSICIST (307)777-7057 david.adams@wyo.gov
ANDERSON DALE L. SOLID WASTE PERMITTING & CORRECTIVE ACTION PROGRAM, DISTRICT 3 SUPERVISOR (307)473-3472 dale.anderson1@wyo.gov
ASBURY LARA KAY AML ACCOUNTING ANALYST (307)777-6146 larakay.asbury@wyo.gov
BAILEY PAUL J. AMBIENT AIR MONITORING TECHNICIAN (307)777-8257 paul.bailey1@wyo.gov
BARGSTEN SARAH M. HAZARDOUS WASTE/VOLUNTARY REMEDIATION PROGRAM PROJECT MANAGER (307)777-2440 sarah.bargsten@wyo.gov
BARNES JESSICA D. WYPDES INSPECTOR (307)675-5631 jessica.barnes@wyo.gov
BARON MARK D. WATER/WASTEWATER SOUTHWEST DISTRICT ENGINEER (307)335-6962 mark.baron@wyo.gov
BARTELL LESLI A. SENIOR OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (307)335-6968 lesli.bartell@wyo.gov
BAUTZ MELISSA L PROJECT MANAGER (307)332-5085 melissa.bautz@wyo.gov
BEAVERS RYAN SMOKE MANAGEMENT COORDINATOR (307)777-6126 ryan.beavers@wyo.gov
BECK JARED R. AIR COMPLIANCE INSPECTOR (307)335-6935 jared.beck@wyo.gov
BERGSTROM BRET HAZARDOUS WASTE/VOLUNTARY REMEDIATION PROGRAM, PROJECT MANAGER (307)335-6970 bret.bergstrom@wyo.gov
BILBROUGH CAROL J. NATURAL RESOURCES PROGRAM MANAGER (307)777-6772 carol.bilbrough@wyo.gov
BILLINGS KIRK A STORAGE TANK PROGRAM PROJECT MANAGER (307)335-6963 kirk.billings@wyo.gov
BINION JAYMEE L. HAZARDOUS WASTE/VOLUNTARY REMEDIATION PROGRAM PROJECT MANAGER (307)777-7541 jaymee.binion@wyo.gov
BJERKE-MICKLE JENNIFER S ACCOUNTANT (307)777-7532 jennifer.mickle@wyo.gov
BLEILE HEATHER M NSR PERMIT ENGINEER (307)473-3484 heather.bleile@wyo.gov
BOCCHINO LORI N. TITLE V AIR PERMIT PROGRAM MANAGER (307)777-8578 lori.bocchino@wyo.gov
BOHLMANN BRIAN R DISTRICT 1 MANAGER - AIR COMPLIANCE INSPECTORS (307)777-6993 brian.bohlmann@wyo.gov
BOLTZ ALICIA M. NSR PERMIT ENGINEER (307)777-7802 alicia.boltz@wyo.gov
BOYLE AMY D. PROJECT GEOLOGIST (307)332-3047 amy.boyle@wyo.gov
BREED JERRY D. HAZARDOUS WASTE /VOLUNTARY REMEDIATION PROGRAM MANAGER (307)777-5617 jerry.breed@wyo.gov
BREUER ROBERT W. SOLID AND HAZARDOUS WASTE INSPECTION AND ENFORCEMENT PROGRAM MANAGER (307)473-3454 robert.breuer@wyo.gov
BRICH SOL J WATERSHED PROTECTION TMDL PROGRAM COORDINATOR (307)777-7096 sol.brich@wyo.gov
BROUGH JAMES S. WATER/WASTEWATER NORTHWEST DISTRICT ENGINEER (307)335-6961 james.brough@wyo.gov
BROWN LANDON J. POLLUTION PREVENTION/SMALL BUSINESS PROGRAM COORDINATOR (307)777-7347 landon.brown@wyo.gov
BROWN SARAH A NSR PERMIT ENGINEER (307)777-3776 sarah.brown1@wyo.gov
BROWN CHRISTOPHER T PROJECT HYDROGEOLOGIST (307)777-2960 christopher.brown@wyo.gov
BROWN REID D NATURAL RESOURCES PROGRAM PRINCIPAL (307)777-7176 reid.brown@wyo.gov
BUCHANAN MONTE J. LAND QUALITY INSPECTOR/GEOLOGIST (307)777-7065 monte.buchanan@wyo.gov
BUCHHOLTZ JEANINE A. AQD/SHWD ACCOUNTING ANALYST (307)777-7056 jeanine.buchholtz@wyo.gov
BUCHHOLZ MATTHEW M. HAZARDOUS WASTE SENIOR PROJECT MANAGER (307)777-8937 matt.buchholz@wyo.gov
BUCKINGHAM MILES A ENGINEER II (307)473-3475 miles.buckingham@wyo.gov
BULLOCK CLAYTON STORAGE TANK PROGRAM COMPLIANCE INSPECTOR (307)777-7077 clay.bullock@wyo.gov
CAIN EMMA M BONDING/INDUSTRIAL SITING COORDINATOR (307)777-3767 emma.cain1@wyo.gov
CAMPBELL KEVIN D. COMPLIANCE ANALYST DMR/EDMR (307)777-2431 kevin.campbell@wyo.gov
CARPER VICTORIA R RECORDS & DATA MANAGEMENT TECHNICIAN (307)777-7783 victoria.carper@wyo.gov
CARROLL-ROTHWELL PAMELA J PROJECT GEOLOGIST (307)777-7048 pam.rothwell@wyo.gov
COLEMAN LEAH J. WYPDES PERMITTING SUPERVISOR (307)777-7093 leah.coleman@wyo.gov
CRIPE RICHARD R. WATER/WASTEWATER SECTION MANAGER (307)777-7075 rich.cripe@wyo.gov
DAVIS BRETT D OIL & GAS AIR EMISSIONS INVENTORY ENGINEER (307)777-3366 brett.davis@wyo.gov
DEMERS ANNA C SOLID WASTE PERMITTING & CORRECTIVE ACTION PROJECT MANAGER (307)777-3580 anna.demers@wyo.gov
DEPPE ADAM J AIR QUALITY PLANNING SUPERVISOR (307)777-6088 adam.deppe@wyo.gov
DEUTSCHER JONATHAN S. WYPDES INSPECTOR (307)675-5635 jon.deutscher@wyo.gov
DEWITT LINDA ASBESTOS PROGRAM COORDINATOR (307)777-7394 linda.dewitt@wyo.gov
DILLON MATTHEW T NATURAL RESOURCES ANALYST (307)335-6936 matthew.dillon@wyo.gov
DIRIENZO WILLIAM J. WYPDES SECTION MANAGER (307)777-7081 bill.dirienzo@wyo.gov
DOBRA KRISTI S HAZAROUS WASTE/VOLUNTARY REMEDIATION PROGRAM SENIOR PROJECT MANAGER (307)349-6182 kristi.dobra@wyo.gov
DOCTOR ROBERT A. SOLID WASTE PERMITTING & CORRECTIVE ACTION PROGRAM MANAGER (307)473-3468 bob.doctor@wyo.gov
DODGEN RANAE D. OFFICE ASSISTANT (307)335-6967 ranae.dodgen@wyo.gov
DONNELLY DARION A AQD STATE IMPLEMENTATION PLAN & RULE DEVELOPMENT ANALYST (307)777-7576 darion.donnelly@wyo.gov
DUCHARME ADRIAN L. STORAGE TANK PROGRAM DISTRICT 1 SUPERVISOR (307)777-7073 adrian.ducharme@wyo.gov
EDDY TAVIS C. WATERSHED PROTECTION MONITORING ANALYST (307)335-6957 tavis.eddy@wyo.gov
EDWARDS GREGORY ALAN AML ADMINISTRATOR/DEPUTY DIRECTOR (307)777-7062 alan.edwards@wyo.gov
EISENHAUER JAMES B. WYPDES INSPECTION PROGRAM COORDINATOR (307)675-5636 jim.eisenhauer@wyo.gov
ELLIS BRADLEY E WATER/WASTEWATER ASSISTANT SOUTHEAST DISTRICT ENGINEER (307)473-3469 bradley.ellis@wyo.gov
EMME DOUGLAS W. BLASTING PROGRAM PRINCIPAL (307)675-5612 doug.emme@wyo.gov
ENDRES CLARK MARGARET S. ENFORCEMENT ANALYST (307)777-5515 maggie.endres@wyo.gov
ENGELS SUZANNE L SOLID WASTE PERMITTING & CORRECTIVE ACTION PROGRAM, DISTRICT 1 SUPERVISOR (307)777-5447 suzanne.engels@wyo.gov
ERIKSON LISA N TITLE V AIR PERMIT ENGINEER (307)777-2900 lisa.erikson@wyo.gov
ESCH LUKE J. SOLID & HAZARDOUS WASTE & INDUSTRIAL SITING DIVISION ADMINISTRATOR (307)777-7192 luke.esch1@wyo.gov
ETCHEVERRY CINDI L AIR COMPLIANCE INSPECTOR (307)367-5313 cindi.etcheverry@wyo.gov
FARLEY KAREN L. WATER/WASTEWATER NORTHEAST DISTRICT ENGINEER (307)473-3478 karen.farley@wyo.gov
FECK JULIANNE 'JULES' M. HAZARDOUS WASTE/VOLUNTARY REMEDIATION PROGRAM SENIOR PROJECT MANAGER (307)335-6976 jules.feck@wyo.gov
FEHRN BRIAN W. TITLE V AIR PERMIT ENGINEER (307)777-3782 brian.fehrn@wyo.gov
FISCHER WILLIAM D. NORTH DISTRICT GROUNDWATER SECTION SUPERVISOR (307)675-5640 Don.Fischer@wyo.gov
FORISTER SCOTT C. STORAGE TANK PROGRAM DISTRICT 3 SUPERVISOR (307)675-5678 scott.forister@wyo.gov
FRANK KEVIN J NATURAL RESOURCES PROGRAM PRINCIPAL (307)473-3471 kevin.frank@wyo.gov
FRANKEN JOHN "JOE" MANAGEMENT SERVICES ADMINISTRATOR (307)777-7198 joe.franken1@wyo.gov
FREDERICK KEVIN D. WATER QUALITY DIVISION ADMINISTRATOR (307)777-7781 kevin.frederick@wyo.gov
FROST JOEL D. SOLID AND HAZARDOUS WASTE INSPECTION, COMPLIANCE AND ENFORCEMENT INSPECTOR (307)777-7246 joel.frost@wyo.gov
GAGEN MARK R. AIR EMISSIONS MONITORING CEMS COORDINATOR (307)777-7351 mark.gagen@wyo.gov
GALLATIN JOHN AIR COMPLIANCE INSPECTOR (307)675-5624 john.gallatin@wyo.gov
GARTON GLEN E. WYPDES INSPECTOR (307)335-6956 glen.garton@wyo.gov
GERTKEN STEPHANIE C INFORMATION PROCESSING AND SUPPORT (307)777-5632 stephanie.gertken@wyo.gov
GILBRETH IV OMA K. STORAGE TANK PROGRAM COMPLIANCE SUPERVISOR (307)777-7097 oma.gilbreth@wyo.gov
GIRT STEVEN P. IT MANAGER (307)777-7163 steve.girt@wyo.gov
GOODNOUGH BRIAN J. NATURAL RESOURCES ANALYST (307)777-5922 brian.goodnough@wyo.gov
GORMAN JOHN F. WYPDES STORM WATER PERMIT WRITER (307)777-5622 john.gorman@wyo.gov
GOYN LANNY B. WATERSHED PROTECTION MONITORING ANALYST (307)777-6353 lanny.goyn@wyo.gov
GROSS TARA B. HUMAN RESOURCES ASSOCIATE II (307)777-6287 tara.gross@wyo.gov
GUILLE KEITH M. PUBLIC INFORMATION OFFICER (307)777-6105 keith.guille@wyo.gov
GUTHRIE TRAVIS E. AIR COMPLIANCE INSPECTOR (307)335-6972 travis.guthrie@wyo.gov
HALEY CHAD T LQD DISTRICT 1 PERMIT COORDINATOR/SOIL SCIENTIST (307)777-6284 chad.haley@wyo.gov
HALL BRIAN R NATURAL RESOURCES PROGRAM MANAGER (307)777-7753 brian.hall@wyo.gov
HALVORSEN KAREN L. STORAGE TANK PROGRAM MANAGER (307)777-7244 karen.halvorsen@wyo.gov
HAMILTON MARTIN S. AIR COMPLIANCE INSPECTOR (307)335-6977 marty.hamilton@wyo.gov
HANCOCK JEFFREY L. AIR COMPLIANCE INSPECTOR (307)473-3456 jeff.hancock@wyo.gov
HANIFY CHRIS DISTRICT 2 MANAGER - AIR COMPLIANCE INSPECTORS (307)473-3470 chris.hanify@wyo.gov
HARGETT ERIC G WATERSHED PROTECTION MONITORING PROGRAM PRINCIPAL (307)777-6701 eric.hargett@wyo.gov
HARNISH AMY L. OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST (307)675-5601 amy.harnish@wyo.gov
HATFIELD HAROLD E. 'HAL' STORAGE TANK PROGRAM PROJECT MANAGER (307)335-6944 hal.hatfield@wyo.gov
HAYDEN CYNTHIA M. HUMAN RESOURCES SUPERVISOR (307)777-7939 cindy.hayden1@wyo.gov
HENDERSON JAIME J NATURAL RESOURCES PROGRAM PRINCIPAL (307)675-5623 jaime.jakes@wyo.gov
HENDRICKSON SCOTT A. STORAGE TANK PROGRAM COMPLIANCE INSPECTOR (307)777-7095 scott.hendrickson@wyo.gov
HENSCHEL NATHAN T LEAD NSR MODELER (307)777-7346 nathan.henschel@wyo.gov
HERDT ALEXANDRIA J AIR QUALITY PLANNING METEOROLOGIST   alexandria.herdt@wyo.gov
HICKS (ATKINSON) AMANDA J NATURAL RESOURCES ANALYST (307)335-6938 amanda.atkinson@wyo.gov
HINZ MICHELLE M. WYPDES PERMIT WRITER (307)777-8991 michelle.hinz@wyo.gov
HOOPER KRISTINA M. AMBIENT AIR MONITORING PROJECT MANAGER (307)777-5108 kristina.hooper@wyo.gov
HULTS CRAIG A NATURAL RESOURCES PROGRAM PRINCIPAL (307)777-7066 craig.hults@wyo.gov
HUNTER JOSEPH K EMERGENCY RESPONSE COORDINATOR (307)777-5885 joe.hunter@wyo.gov
HUNTER JANELL AML AWEC (307)352-2564 janell.hunter@wyo.gov
HURDLE JOSEPH M OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST II (307)777-6291 joseph.hurdle@wyo.gov
HUTCHINSON JOHN L NATURAL RESOURCES ANALYST (307)473-3476 john.hutchinson@wyo.gov
JACOBY RICHARD J NSR PERMIT ENGINEER (307)777-3786 richard.jacoby@wyo.gov
JENNINGS MICHAEL LANDFILL REMEDIATION PROJECT MANAGER/CASPER OFFICE MANAGER (307)473-3486 mike.jennings@wyo.gov
JONES PAUL R. 'ROBIN' LAND QUALITY DIVISION DISTRICT 1 SUPERVISOR (307)777-8956 robin.jones@wyo.gov
KEIFENHEIM ADAM M AIR COMPLIANCE INSPECTOR (307)335-6948 adam.keifenheim@wyo.gov
KESLAR CARA L. AMBIENT AIR AND EMISSION MONITORING SUPERVISOR (307)777-8684 cara.keslar@wyo.gov
KEYFAUVER ANDREW D. NSR PROGRAM MANAGER (307)777-7045 andrew.keyfauver@wyo.gov
KNISS BRAD E. WYPDES INSPECTOR (307)777-2457 brad.kniss@wyo.gov
KOPPLIN CHAD J. GIS MANAGER (307)777-6470 chad.kopplin@wyo.gov
KRISTIANSEN BJARNE D ASSISTANT SUPERVISOR, DISTRICT III (307)675-5615 bj.kristiansen@wyo.gov
KUCHANUR MUTHU P. LAND QUALITY GEOLOGY SUPERVISOR (307)777-7132 muthu.kuchanur@wyo.gov
KUNZE MATTHEW D. SURFACE WATER HYDROLOGIST (307)777-7055 matthew.kunze@wyo.gov
LAMB J. DENNIS PRODUCED WATER TREATMENT/DISPOSAL PRINCIPAL (307)473-3452 dennis.lamb@wyo.gov
LARNER DORRAN J SMALL MINE COORDINATOR (307)675-5633 dorran.larner@wyo.gov
LATADY MARISA K. LABORATORY SCIENTIST (307)777-6783 marisa.latady@wyo.gov
LEE LILY R. N. NATURAL RESOURCES PROGRAM MANAGER (307)777-7072 lily.barkau@wyo.gov
LEMM RICHARD W. SOLID WASTE PERMITTING & CORRECTIVE ACTION PROJECT MANAGER (307)473-3463 richard.lemm@wyo.gov
LETEFF ROBERT L AQD STATE IMPLEMENTATION PLAN & RULE DEVELOPMENT PRINCIPAL (307)777-7740 robert.leteff@wyo.gov
LINK TIMOTHY A. SOLID AND HAZARDOUS WASTE INSPECTION, COMPLIANCE AND ENFORCEMENT INSPECTOR (307)777-7164 tim.link@wyo.gov
LOCKE WILLIAM H. AML PROGRAM MANAGER (307)335-6945 bill.locke@wyo.gov
LOHMAN PAUL R WATER/WASTEWATER SOUTHEAST DISTRICT ENGINEER (307)777-7088 paul.lohman@wyo.gov
LONE LARS O. AIR COMPLIANCE/ENFORCEMENT PROGRAM MANAGER (307)777-3774 lars.lone@wyo.gov
LOVETT BRIAN K EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT 2 (307)777-7388 brian.lovett@wyo.gov
LUCKEY BENJAMIN R. HAZARDOUS WASTE/VOLUNTARY REMEDIATION PROGRAM, PROJECT MANAGER (307)777-6186 benjamin.luckey@wyo.gov
MALLO TIA D. ACCOUNTANT (307)777-8580 tia.mclane@wyo.gov
MALMBERG JOSHUA P. NATURAL RESOURCES ANALYST (307)675-5605 josh.malmberg@wyo.gov
MANGIN ZACHARY A. AIR QUALITY METEOROLOGIST (307)777-6282 zachary.mangin@wyo.gov
MARTINEAU JASON J. WATERSHED PROTECTION MONITORING ANALYST (307)675-5632 jason.martineau@wyo.gov
MARTINEZ CINDI G. HAZARDOUS WASTE/VOLUNTARY REMEDIATION PROGRAM SUPERVISOR (307)777-2948 cindi.martinez@wyo.gov
MAYHEW JOHANNAH M WATER QUALITY LABORATORY ANALYST (307)777-3770 johannah.mayhew@wyo.gov
MCCREA KATHERINE N. COMPLIANCE ANALYST DMR/EDMR (307)777-5990 katherine.mccrea@wyo.gov
MCMAHAN LUKE A. PROJECT GEOLOGIST (307)675-5619 luke.mcmahan@wyo.gov
MCOMIE CRAIG W. LANDFILL REMEDIATION/ CEASE & TRANSFER PROGRAM SUPERVISOR (307)473-3487 craig.mcomie@wyo.gov
MEARES MELISSA J. TITLE V AIR PERMIT PROGRAM SUPERVISOR (307)777-3771 melissa.meares@wyo.gov
MEDINA KIM PROJECT GEOLOGIST (307)675-5620 kim.medina@wyo.gov
MEEKER GREGORY F.R. DISTRICT 4 MANAGER - AIR COMPLIANCE INSPECTORS (307)335-6932 greg.meeker@wyo.gov
MEEKER NICHOLAS C. NSR PERMIT ENGINEER (307)777-5589 nick.meeker@wyo.gov
MEENA JEFFRY J NATURAL RESOURCES PROGRAM PRINCIPAL (307)777-7267 jeff.meena@wyo.gov
MLINAR CARLA J. AIR COMPLIANCE INSPECTOR (307)777-3783 carla.mlinar@wyo.gov
MOE TIMOTHY N. SOLID AND HAZARDOUS WASTE INSPECTION, COMPLIANCE AND ENFORCEMENT INSPECTOR (307)675-5606 tim.moe@wyo.gov
MOODRY SHANNON K NATURAL RESOURCES ANALYST (307)675-5613 shannon.moodry@wyo.gov
MORGAN TERESA E. DEQ/AML RECORDS & DATA MANAGEMENT TECHNICIAN (307)777-7051 teresa.morgan@wyo.gov
MORRIS MICHAEL R AQD STATE IMPLEMENTATION PLAN & RULE DEVELOPMENT ANALYST (307)777-2068 michael.morris1@wyo.gov
MORTON NANCY J LQD/WQD ACCOUNTING ANALYST (307)777-7050 nancy.morton1@wyo.gov
MUGG STEVEN A. AMBIENT AIR MONITORING QUALITY ASSURANCE COORDINATOR (307)777-7352 steven.mugg@wyo.gov
MURDOCK MARCIA B AML PROJECT & DATABASE MANAGER & CONTRACT & NEPA COORDINATOR (307)335-6946 marcia.murdock@wyo.gov
MYERS DAVID J. NATURAL RESOURCES ANALYST (307)675-5614 david.myers@wyo.gov
NALL JAMES M.  'JOSH' NSR PROGRAM SUPERVISOR (307)777-7816 josh.nall@wyo.gov
NELSON CHERYL A PROJECT GEOLOGIST (307)777-7092 cherry.nelson1@wyo.gov
NEWTON, JR. DONALD L PROJECT MANAGER (307)335-6965 don.newton@wyo.gov
NIKOLOVA DESPINA TITLE V AIR PERMIT ENGINEER (307)777-7334 despina.nikolova@wyo.gov
NIPPLE ALLEN W. WYPDES INSPECTOR (307)675-5634 allen.nipple@wyo.gov
NORRIS CATHERINE E. WATERSHED PROTECTION QA OFFICER (307)777-6372 cathy.norris@wyo.gov
NUOCI JANE E. OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST II (307)777-6058 jane.nuoci@wyo.gov
OAKLEAF JOSHUA B NATURAL RESOURCES PROGRAM PRINCIPAL (307)335-6934 josh.oakleaf@wyo.gov
O'BRIEN BRANDI M HEALTH PHYSICIST (307)777-6435 brandi.obrien@wyo.gov
O'CONNOR JAMES P. PROJECT GEOLOGIST (307)335-6942 james.oconnor@wyo.gov
O'DELL JAMIE M. AIR COMPLIANCE INSPECTOR (307)675-5625 jamie.odell@wyo.gov
OLIVAS JERUSHA NSR ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT (307)777-7340 jerusha.olivas@wyo.gov
OLSON BRIAN J. AIR COMPLIANCE INSPECTOR (307)777-6994 brian.olson@wyo.gov
OSBORNE CONSTANCE M. ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT TO THE DIRECTOR (307)777-5593 connie.osborne@wyo.gov
PANDULLO KIMBERLY J. LQD OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST II COAL PROGRAM (307)777-7655 kim.pandullo@wyo.gov
PARFITT TODD T. DIRECTOR (307)777-7937 connie.osborne@wyo.gov
PARKER KIMBERLY S. WATER/WASTEWATER OPERATOR CERTIFICATION OFFICER, SOURCE WATER PROTECTION (307)777-6128 kim.parker@wyo.gov
PASSEHL JOHN A. UIC GEOLOGY SUPERVISOR (307)777-5623 john.passehl@wyo.gov
PATTERSON LINDSAY S. WATERSHED PROTECTION SURFACE WATER QUALITY STANDARDS COORDINATOR (307)777-7079 lindsay.patterson@wyo.gov
PAULSON LEIF O AMBIENT MONITORING DATA MANAGER (307)777-7817 leif.paulson@wyo.gov
PETERSEN JENNIFER A. OFFICE SUPPORT SPECIALIST 1 (307)473-3450 jen.petersen@wyo.gov
PETERSON ROLAND A. WYPDES PERMIT WRITER (307)777-7090 roland peterson@wyo.gov
PIROUTEK RITA TITLE V AIR PERMIT ENGINEER (307)777-8713 rita.piroutek@wyo.gov
PLYMALE CHARLES A. SOLID AND HAZARDOUS WASTE INSPECTION, COMPLIANCE AND ENFORCEMENT INSPECTOR (307)335-6951 charles.plymale@wyo.gov
POTTER DARLA J. AIR QUALITY RESOURCE PROGRAM MANAGER (307)777-7380 darla.potter@wyo.gov
POTTS AMBER D. AQD STATE IMPLEMENTATION PLAN & RULE DEVELOPMENT SUPERVISOR (307)777-2489 amber.potts@wyo.gov
POWELL JULIE A. PROJECT ENGINEER (307)777-8010 julie.powell@wyo.gov
PUSHECK TAMARA M. RECORDS & DATA MANAGEMENT ANALYST (307)777-7053 tammi.pusheck@wyo.gov
QUINTAL CODY M AMBIENT AIR MONITORING SPECIALIST   cody.quintal@wyo.gov
RAIRIGH KENNETH L. AIR QUALITY PLANNING ENGINEER (307)777-6188 Ken.Rairigh@wyo.gov
READY MILA NATURAL RESOURCES ANALYST (307)335-6940 mila.ready@wyo.gov
REID DAVID F. SOLID WASTE PERMITTING & CORRECTIVE ACTION PROJECT MANAGER (307)335-6933 david.reid@wyo.gov
RIEGER CHAD A. WATERSHED PROTECTION MONITORING ANALYST (307)675-5637 chad.rieger@wyo.gov
ROACH GRANT F AMBIENT AIR MONITORING PROJECT MANAGER (307)777-8663 grant.roach@wyo.gov
ROBB CASEY C. SENIOR AUDITOR (307)777-6910 casey.robb1@wyo.gov
ROBERTS STERLING T. STORAGE TANK PROGRAM DISTRICT 2 SUPERVISOR/LANDER OFFICE MANAGER (307)335-6953 sterling.roberts@wyo.gov
ROGACZEWSKI MARK J. LQD DISTRICT 3 SUPERVISOR (307)675-5616 mark.rogaczewski@wyo.gov
SAHL BARBARA L. STORM WATER PROGRAM COORDINATOR (307)777-7570 barb.sahl@wyo.gov
SANDERS TROY C PROJECT GEOLOGIST (307)777-6081 troy.sanders@wyo.gov
SCHELL SHAYLA A. AWEC - AQD - PAPO (307)367-5378 shayla.schell@wyo.gov
SCHELLINGER DAVID A. NATURAL RESOURCES ANALYST (307)675-5611 david.schellinger@wyo.gov
SCHIERMAN RYAN S. NATURAL RESOURCES PROGRAM MANAGER (307)777-7757 ryan.schierman@wyo.gov
SCHUBERT KARIN D ASBESTOS INSPECTOR (307)777-7584 karin.schubert1@wyo.gov
SCHWAIGER KEVIN L WATER/WASTEWATER ASSISTANT NORTHEAST DISTRICT ENGINEER (307)777-4209 kevin.schwaiger@wyo.gov
SCOTT JILLIAN B WATER QUALITY LABORATORY ANALYST (307)777-7151 jillian.scott@wyo.gov
SCRANTON CONNIE J. SOLID AND HAZARDOUS WASTE DIVISION OFFICE ASSISTANT (307)777-6978 connie.scranton@wyo.gov
SELVIG DAVID A AIR COMPLIANCE INSPECTOR (307)335-6955 david.selvig@wyo.gov
SEURER PATRICIA A. LQD RECORDS & DATA MANAGEMENT SPECIALIST 1 (307)675-5604 pat.seurer@wyo.gov
SHARON DANIEL AMBIENT AIR MONITORING PROJECT MANAGER (307)777-7104 daniel.sharon@wyo.gov
SHATTO TANNER B. DISTRICT 3 MANAGER - AIR COMPLIANCE INSPECTORS (307)675-5626 tanner.shatto@wyo.gov
SHED ANN M. ENFORCEMENT PROGRAM COORDINATOR (307)777-8601 ann.shed@wyo.gov
SHREVE KATHY E UIC PERMIT WRITER & COMPLIANCE (307)777-6682 kathy.shreve@wyo.gov
SIMON KENT SHWD COMPLIANCE & ENFORCEMENT INSPECTOR (307)335-6755 kent.simon@wyo.gov
SMITH CRAIG C. NATURAL RESOURCES PROGRAM PRINCIPAL (307)335-6975 craig.smith@wyo.gov
SORENSEN CHRISTOPHER W NSR PERMIT ENGINEER (307)777-8576 christopher.sorensen@wyo.gov
SPANGLER GLENN A TITLE V PERMIT ENGINEER (307)777-3787 glenn.spangler@wyo.gov
STARK CAROL J HAZARDOUS WASTE/VOLUNTARY REMEDIATION PROGRAM PROJECT MANAGER (307)777-8759 carol.stark@wyo.gov
STEIDLEY BRAD D. AIR COMPLIANCE INSPECTOR (307)675-5629 brad.steidley@wyo.gov
STEINHORST CARRIE B. PROJECT HYDROGEOLOGIST (307)675-5644 carrie.steinhorst@wyo.gov
STEPHENS JANET M. TITLE V AIR PERMITS ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT (307)777-3784 janet.stephens@wyo.gov
STUECKLER HANNES E. WATER/WASTEWATER ASSISTANT NORTHWEST DISTRICT ENGINEER (307)335-6964 hannes.stueckler@wyo.gov
SUMMERS ANDREA R. WYPDES INSPECTOR (307)352-2559 andrea.summers@wyo.gov
SWANSON JEFFERY R AML PROJECT MANAGER (307)335-6947 jeff.swanson@wyo.gov
THOMAS MICHAEL J NATURAL RESOURCE ANALYST (307)777-2073 michael.thomas@wyo.gov
THOMAS JASON F COAL BED METHANE PERMITTING COORDINATOR (307)777-5504 jason.thomas@wyo.gov
THOMPSON GINA J. REGULATION/POLICY DEVELOPMENT ANALYST (307)777-7343 gina.thompson@wyo.gov
THOMPSON ALAN D. PROJECT GEOLOGIST (307)777-2979 alan.thompson@wyo.gov
TILLMAN WILLIAM C. WATER/WASTEWATER REGULATORY & ENFORCEMENT ENGINEER (307)777-6941 william.tillman@wyo.gov
TOALSON STEPHEN S. COMPTROLLER (307)777-5933 steve.toalson@wyo.gov
TONSBERG STEFAN L HAZARDOUS WASTE/VOLUNTARY REMEDIATION PROGRAM, PROJECT MANAGER (307)335-6949 stefan.tonsberg@wyo.gov
TROXEL PATRICK J. SOLID WASTE PERMITTING & CORRECTIVE ACTION PROGRAM, DISTRICT 2 SUPERVISOR (307)335-6950 patrick.troxel@wyo.gov
TWING NICOLE M. GEOLOGY SUPERVISOR (307)777-8275 nicole.twing@wyo.gov
VANDAMME WAYNE STORAGE TANK PROGRAM PROJECT MANAGER (307)473-3453 wayne.vandamme@wyo.gov
VEHR NANCY E AIR QUALITY DIVISION ADMINISTRATOR (307)777-3746 nancy.vehr1@wyo.gov
VIEN STEVE WATER QUALITY LABORATORY SUPERVISOR (307)777-7654 steve.vien@wyo.gov
VINCENT RICHARD B. LQD DISTRICT 1 LMO COORDINATOR (307)777-7070 rich.vincent@wyo.gov
WACHTENDONK MICHAEL J. WATERSHED PROTECTION MONITORING ANALYST (307)335-6751 michael.wachtendonk@wyo.gov
WALDO KELLEN PROJECT GEOLOGIST (307)777-7064 kellen.waldo@wyo.gov
WALKER JON L. AIR COMPLIANCE INSPECTOR (307)335-6960 jon.walker@wyo.gov
WARD TYLER J AIR EMISSIONS INVENTORY DATA MANAGER (307)777-7872 tyler.ward@wyo.gov
WATERSTREET IV DAVID H. WATERSHED PROTECTION SECTION MANAGER (307)777-6709 david.waterstreet@wyo.gov
WAY BENJAMIN S AIR EMISSIONS INVENTORY SUPERVISOR (307)777-7017 ben.way@wyo.gov
WELLS KEVIN M. WYPDES INSPECTION & COMPLIANCE PROGRAM SUPERVISOR (307)777-8669 kevin.wells@wyo.gov
WENDT JEFF M DISTRICT 5 MANAGER - AIR COMPLIANCE INSPECTORS (307)335-6937 jeff.wendt@wyo.gov
WENDTLAND KYLE J. LAND QUALITY ADMINISTRATOR (307)777-7046 kyle.wendtland@wyo.gov
WESTON NICHOLAS M AIR QUALITY PLANNING ENGINEER (307)777-7039 nicholas.weston@wyo.gov
WICHMANN KIMBER INDUSTRIAL SITING DIVISION CHIEF ECONOMIST (307)777-7369 kimber.wichmann@wyo.gov
WILBER PAUL J 'PJ' HAZARDOUS WASTE SENIOR PROJECT MANAGER (307)777-7746 pj.wilber@wyo.gov
WILLIAMS URSULA M. PROJECT HYDROGEOLOGIST (307)675-5643 ursula.williams@wyo.gov
WILLIAMS NANCY D LQD DISTRICT II SUPERVISOR (307)335-6939 nancy.williams@wyo.gov
WOLLENZIEN PAUL E STORAGE TANK PROGRAM PROJECT MANAGER (307)675-5607 paul.wollenzien@wyo.gov
WOOD JUNE C. ACCOUNTANT (307)777-3528 june.wood@wyo.gov
WOOD BRIAN R LQD DISTRICT 2 ASSISTANT SUPERVISOR (307)332-3047 brian.wood@wyo.gov
WOODWARD AUSTIN T. AIR COMPLIANCE INSPECTOR (307)675-5628 austin.woodward@wyo.gov
YAPO ASSEU "GILBERT" ENGINEER II (307)675-5621 gilbert.yapo@wyo.gov
ZUMBERGE JEREMY R. WATERSHED PROTECTION MONITORING PROGRAM SUPERVISOR (307)673-9337 jeremy.zumberge@wyo.gov
ZYGMUNT JENNIFER R. WATERSHED PROTECTION NONPOINT SOURCE PROGRAM COORDINATOR (307)777-6080 jennifer.zygmunt@wyo.gov